Kavala Open ’2022 - Contaste

26.06 Sunday schedule

#SeqStartCategoryGroup NameStudioQty
1
Check In and Warm Up
2
Opening Speeches
3
№ 1
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Oriental
4
1 / 1
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Oriental - ‎[32] Arabesque oriental group
Arabesque oriental group Arabesque ,Cavala, Cavala ‎(Greece)
6
5
2 / 2
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Oriental - ‎[19] Butterflies
Butterflies Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
5
6
Solo Juvenile ‎(7-11) Oriental Final
Mairi Gkika Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
1
7
Solo Adults ‎(19+) Oriental Final
Magda Mavroudi All Star Dance, Thessaloniki
1
8
Solo Youth ‎(16-18) Oriental Final
2
9
Solo Junior ‎(12-15) Oriental Final
Errika Radiwti Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
1
10
№ 2
Team Junior ‎(7-15) Bollywood
11
1 / 3
Team Junior ‎(7-15) Bollywood - ‎[20] Butterflies
Butterflies Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
6
12
№ 3
Team Adults ‎(16+) Bollywood
13
1 / 4
Team Adults ‎(16+) Bollywood - ‎[21] Sarasvati
Sarasvati Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
4
14
Awards Ceremony
15
№ 4
Team Adults ‎(16+) Show Dance
16
1 / 5
Team Adults ‎(16+) Show Dance - ‎[22] Crazy Girls
Crazy Girls Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
8
17
2 / 6
Team Adults ‎(16+) Show Dance - ‎[60] Ladies in Kavala
Ragga B Branimir and Brankica, Skopje ‎(North Macedonia)
5
18
3 / 7
Team Adults ‎(16+) Show Dance - ‎[72]
Lets Dance Show Dance Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
7
19
№ 5
Team Adults ‎(16+) Cheerleading
20
1 / 8
Team Adults ‎(16+) Cheerleading - ‎[28] Panthers
PANTHERS Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
8
21
№ 6
Team Junior ‎(7-15) Show Dance
22
1 / 9
Team Junior ‎(7-15) Show Dance - ‎[71]
Arabesque Show Dance Arabesque ,Cavala, Cavala ‎(Greece)
9
23
2 / 10
Team Junior ‎(7-15) Show Dance - ‎[73]
Lets Dance Show Dance Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
9
24
№ 7
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Zumba
25
1 / 11
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Zumba - ‎[58] Cool Girls
Unicorns Branimir and Brankica, Skopje ‎(North Macedonia)
3
26
№ 8
Team Adults ‎(16+) Zumba
27
1 / 12
Team Adults ‎(16+) Zumba - ‎[23] Crazy Girls
Crazy Girls Πολιτιστικος Συλλογος Τερψιχορη , Καβάλα ‎(Καβάλα)
5
28
2 / 13
Team Adults ‎(16+) Zumba - ‎[59] Quilombo
Ragga B Branimir and Brankica, Skopje ‎(North Macedonia)
5
29
№ 9
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Jazz/Modern
30
1 / 14
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Jazz/Modern - ‎[64]
Panters Best dance , Kavala
7
31
2 / 15
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Jazz/Modern - ‎[45]
LETS DANCE Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
7
32
3 / 16
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Jazz/Modern - ‎[69]
Unique Aorg veroias.
14
33
№ 10
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Jazz/Modern
34
1 / 17
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Jazz/Modern - ‎[70]
Happy Feet Aorg veroias.
7
35
2 / 18
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Jazz/Modern - ‎[15]
Arabesque Commercial Arabesque ,Cavala, Cavala ‎(Greece)
9
36
3 / 19
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Jazz/Modern - ‎[31]
Lets dance Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
9
37
4 / 20
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Jazz/Modern - ‎[63]
Panters Best dance , Kavala
7
38
№ 11
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance
39
1 / 21
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance - ‎[61] Psychosis
Psychosis Σχολή Χορού Rial Dance, Λαγκαδάς
7
40
2 / 22
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance - ‎[68]
Unique Aorg veroias.
13
41
3 / 23
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance - ‎[13] Thread for memories
DSC Golden girls DSC Golden Girls, Svilengrad ‎(Bulgaria)
6
42
4 / 24
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance - ‎[44]
MAIRI GEMENETZI & SACHO ERSINTA & BAKIRTZI VIKY... Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
11
43
№ 12
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Contemporary Dance
44
1 / 25
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Contemporary Dance - ‎[34] Arabesque contemporary group
Arabesque Contemporary Arabesque ,Cavala, Cavala ‎(Greece)
7
45
2 / 26
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Contemporary Dance - ‎[48]
LETS DANCE Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
11
46
3 / 27
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Contemporary Dance - ‎[62] Cancer
Cancer Σχολή Χορού Rial Dance, Λαγκαδάς
6
47
Solo Juvenile ‎(7-11) Contemporary Dance Final
3
48
Solo Junior ‎(12-15) Contemporary Dance Final
4
49
Solo Youth ‎(16-18) Contemporary Dance Final
6
50
Solo Adults ‎(19+) Contemporary Dance Final
2
51
Awards Ceremony
52
№ 13
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop
53
1 / 28
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop - ‎[29] 90's carnival
Dance Studio New eX Dance Studio New eX, София ‎(Bulgaria)
10
54
2 / 29
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop - ‎[35] New Troopers
New Troopers Shock Troopers , Serres ‎(Greece)
7
55
3 / 30
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop - ‎[49]
LETS DANCE Let’s dance Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηνη
7
56
4 / 31
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop - ‎[36] Tiny Troopers
Tiny Troopers Shock Troopers , Serres ‎(Greece)
7
57
5 / 32
Team Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop - ‎[30] Toxic flight
Dance Studio New eX Dance Studio New eX, София ‎(Bulgaria)
9
58
№ 14
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Hip Hop
59
1 / 33
Team Youth ‎(16-18) Hip Hop - ‎[33] Arabesque hip hop group
Arabesque hip hop team Arabesque ,Cavala, Cavala ‎(Greece)
5
60
Solo Juvenile ‎(7-11) Hip Hop Final
2
61
Solo Junior ‎(12-15) Hip Hop Final
5
62
Solo Youth ‎(16-18) Hip Hop Final
7
63
Solo Adults ‎(19+) Hip Hop Final
2
64
Awards Ceremony